You are here > The website team sv ru pl es fr

Tinou

Admin

Informations
Real name: Quentin PÂRIS
Age: 22 ans
Role in the team: Founder of the project, developer, webmaster

What else?
I've created PlayOnLinux project with Antoine Picaut in mai 2007. It allowed people to install Steam and Warcraft. Since this date, the project has evolved to become the program you know.
In 2009, PlayOnLinux was ported on Mac OS: PlayOnMac was born

I'm a student at Supélec school (near Paris)

MulX

Admin

Informations
Real name: Aymeric P.
IRC: MulX or APLU
Age: Still evolving.
Role in the team: May change depending my mood.

What else?
I participated in this project since June 7, 2007.
During a long time I've managed the Wine Version Systems..

DJYoshaBYD

Admin

Information
Nickname: DJYoshaBYD
Real Name: Josh
IRC: DJYoshaBYD
Age: 29
Role in the team: Admin
Site: http://dusette.net
Blog: http://blog.dusette.net

What else?
Django developer/web designer, engineer, musician, martial arts practitioner, Linux nerd, gamer, artist, photographer, writer, lyricist

GNU_Raziel

Admin

Informations
Real name: John
Age: 32 ans
Role in the team: Scriptor

What else?
Recruited by Tinou in summer 2007 (after 2 or 3 scripts posted on the forum), I do my best to help to develop the project with my lesser skills. I'm a fan of video games (mostly old-school RPG) and free software since my childhood

petch

Developer

Informations
Real name: Pierre E.
IRC: pango
Age: 43
Role: in the team: mainly script writer, and mostly for GOG.com games

What else?
Computing and telematics enthusiast for over 30 years, after a master in software engineering I turned it into my job and I'm currently working for an international company in computing security field. I like videogames, specially the old ones, my favorites being RPGs and adventure games (and a good FPS from time to time )

tharvik

Developer

Nickname : tharvik

Name : Kéwan Marconnet

Age : Too young to die

Role in the team      : Développeur, scripteur

Distribution : Arch, Gentoo, Ubuntu, Debian, SUSE, BackTrack, ... Changing every month.

Et sinon ? : I2P. It's my place, where are my codes flowing, where I'm able to learn every bit of knowledge I need.
Infected Mushroom, because I need some songs. It's really good to code, calm down.
by the way, I'm going to the university, in IT.

BlondVador

Moderator

Nickname :
BlondVador

First Name :
Valentin

Age :
I'm was born in 1993.

Role :
I'm newser and moderator.

Distribution :
I have to try Ubuntu 7.04, Kubuntu 7.04, Xubuntu 7.04, Ubuntu 7.10, Kubuntu 7.10, Ubuntu 8.04, Kubuntu 8.04, Ubuntu 8.10, Kubuntu 8.10 and Kubuntu 9.04, Debian Lenny, Debian Sqeeze, CrunchBang Linux 9.04. Actually, I use ArchLinux.

What Else ? :
I'm an etudiant in computer. I have a passion of new technologies and especially computer. I like knifes and balisongs. I also appreciate the manga, table tennis and billard. I hate hypocrites, chain mail, SMS language and flaps-joys. I'm sometimes in a bad mood .

Il n'y a rien à voir ici